Wednesday, May 31, 2006

Imagining the sea, the rolling waves, the sea.
And a kiss, a soft kiss, a kiss.
And a wish,
A righteous wish,
A soul-mate,
A lustful kiss.
And a wish, a
W
I
S
H

Waiting for the moment,
When time stops... Just for
Me.
And when the eagles above,
Fly
Freely,
And when
All that was wrong
Doesn't matter anymore,
because all that matters
is right in front of me
Right there
In front of me...

And the blinding love
will not only be blinding,
but it will capture me
And i will become enwrapped in an everlasting hope
of a life
of a good life
of glory
and of faith.
Real,
Yet fake inside.
And the image
Is broken
In the broken prison cell,
With a broken heart
Give him a break,
A break...


Tuesday, May 30, 2006

AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA
I can't stand this anymore. Can't stand waiting.
School is the shittiest fucking place ever.
Nobody's ever around.
Everyone hasta run.
No one can Wait.
No one's here.


I don't know what I want.
Can't wait till June 23rd, when school and all the bagruyot are done. I really have so many things I wanna do. Movies I wanna see - with people I wanna see, go places I wanna be - with people that i wanna be there with.

And it's all a wish, and it's all a melody. It's all a fable, a fairy tale, a dream, a cloud.
It drifts away.
And it's all in my head the way I
Want it to
BE.


Monday, May 29, 2006

In every word, in every letter, there's a message, a call for freedom, a secret passion for love.
A window to one's inner mind and subconcious self.
uch, im in such a bad mood, donno why, i just am all of a sudden. and i dont know what to do, and im going crazy here and im so tired and i hate school and i wanna do something fun. And everything seems annoying and i wanna quit everything but i cant, and i want school to be over, and i wanna go to florida, and i wanna see my grandparents and their house and my aunt and uncle and my cousins, and i cant stand these bagruyot cuz im doing everything wrong, and everything is just wrong and nothings in place

really.

and all the spelling mistakes, i know that they exist.
Anyway,
Maybe
It'll be
Later,
And
Tell me
Almost
A Year
For
Sunken
Ends
Again.


Sunday, May 28, 2006

*haha*EviLAUGH
LOL,
Nati
Is
So
Hyper
It's
Awesome
It's
Gr8
Cuz
Then
I'll
Be
Hyper
Too
And
Everything
Will
Be
Happier
And Brighter

Saturday, May 27, 2006

i have nothing major to write, but i really do want to write, because i have nothing better to do now. Friday was a busy day: 9:00 am i had a matkonet in tanach. 11:45 i played tennis, then at around 4:00 pm i went biking till around 6, shabbat came in at about 7. Hardly slept on Friday night, cuz of the heat (i donno like 40 degrees), plus i was thinking too much. some stuff are just so confusing that even though they keep you up at night, u never find a solution after all those hours! I guess I just gotta let things flow. Maybe ill figure them out one day.

Friday, May 26, 2006

"but even if he walked differently i would still like him. theres somthign about ppl that u cant explain"
Yesterday/today (so confusing) was/is יום ירושלים (well, both, i guess). I went to jm on Wednesday night with my school and then again yesterday. fun fun. im gonna go biking later.

Tuesday, May 23, 2006

Monday, May 22, 2006

"She should have died hereafter.
There would have been a time for such a word.
Tomorrow, and tomorrow, and tomorrow
Creeps in this petty pace from day to day
To the last syllable of recorded time.
And all our yesterdays have lighted fools
The way to dusty death. Out, out, brief candle.

Life’s but a walking shadow, a poor player
That struts and frets his hour upon the stage,
And then is heard no more. It is a tale
Told by an idiot, full of sound and fury,
Signifying nothing."

-Macbeth

Saturday, May 20, 2006

"When i look at what my life's been comin to, I'm all bout lovin u "
--Bon Jovi

Friday, May 19, 2006


So I went biking today. It was a bit hard, since I haven't biked in a really long time, but it was worth it, cuz it was fun! here's a pic i took

Thursday, May 18, 2006

It's absolutely wonderful being surrounded in so many photos from when I was little. I have about 1,500 photos, and they bring me back to the past, they make me laugh, remember, realize. And all the clothes I used to wear, I rememebr them all of a sudden, I remember things I've forgotten, how the floor looks at my grandparnets house, what my old friends looked like, how my old kitchen looked, how big the basement was, the tree in our front yard, the slide, the ivy growing out back, the grass, the sky.

Photography is simply magic.

Wednesday, May 17, 2006

I don't understand how on online clothing shops, when they're trying to sell you the stuff they manufacture and get their living off of, they have 4/5 of the picture being some models face, while you only see about one inch of what they're wearing - basically we buy the models not the clothes.
Goodness.

It's also really funny how we never know the names of all the models we see in catalogs or just anywhere on walls or online, and when the models get old they replace them, so that we always get an impression of young models, young images, beautiful displays of the modern world, while actors- well, we know them by their names, we keep track of them, and they actually DO get old and different, and the world for us of these celebrities does run away and we get new ones, but it's never the same, and well i guess it's sad when the old, inspiring ones stop with their career, but with models it's just always as if they never age, they always smile, they represent a fake world, but it makes people happy.

Whoa.

Tuesday, May 16, 2006

Then I think I'm going crazy

Monday, May 15, 2006

I think I'll ride my bike tomorrow

Sunday, May 14, 2006


i'm exhausted

Saturday, May 13, 2006

maybe ill go play on my violin. i want to jump in the air. full of inspiration. the piano... i love it... so many ppl played tonight... happy thoughts :-)
I just had the most amazing Shabbat. Whoa. It was really good. All of it. I don't want the new week of school to start... (matkonet in lashon on monday...). school isn't everything in life. encyclopedias and atlases contain so much more information than any teacher is capable of teaching. But anyway, this Shabbat was just... full of fun. Although, my skirt was too big and kept falling down. I need to fill that space with fat so it'll fit... haha, im being weird cuz i had so much fun and i don't care what ppl think of me, becaue I love all of you! ;-)
My brother dowstairs is improvising on the piano, my dad upstairs is playing on the clarinet, the keyboard keys are clicking from me typing, my bros music is now climax. high. beautiful. tearful.
Amazing Shabbat.

Thursday, May 11, 2006

"Money doesn't worry him; he's a hippie"

"Never regret; if it's good, it's wonderful. If it's bad, it's experience."
-Victoria Holt

"Yes, madam, I am drunk. But in the morning I will be sober and you will still be ugly."
-Winston Churchill

"Far better it is to dare mighty things, to win glorious triumphs, even though checkered by failure, than to take rank with those poor spirits who neither enjoy much nor suffer much, because they live in the gray twilight that knows not victory nor defeat."
-Theodore Roosevelt

"We shall draw from the heart of suffering itself the means of inspiration and survival"
-Winston Churchill

"Falling in love consists merely in uncorking the imagination and bottling the common sense"
-Helen Rowland

"If you judge people you have no time to love them"
-Mother Teresa

"Once you accept the universe as matter expanding into nothing that is something, wearing stripes and plaid comes easy"
-Albert Einstein

"The true work of art is but a shadow of the divine perfection"
-Michelangelo

blue-horse*Crazy

Wednesday, May 10, 2006

I'm inspired by Daniella's blog.
Inspiration
Inpiration
Inspiration


!!!מזל טוב לאח של יוסי ברמן שהתארס
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
on IMDB i read about three years ago that hey were planning on making a movie of Walk Two Moons (my favorite book) in 2004. Well, that never happened and then the date was pushed off to 2005. The whole time, they had only found two actors: Blythe Danner as the grandmother and Martin Landau for the grandfather (whoa isn't that a jewish name...). Basically, now the movie is set to be made this year, and they're thiking of choosing a girl named Vivien Cardone to play Salamanca. She acted in A Beautiful Mind. I never saw that movie, but i really wanna... Well anyway, she doesn't look right for the part. If anyone, I think she should act Phoebe and not Sal. For Sal we need someone that has that strong and independant look, just like how she is in the book. Well someone posted on IMDB that they think Vivien will grow up looking like Jennifer Garner. But that's not the right person to be Sal! Goodness, I thought that Hayden Panetierre would be so much better for the part, but that was back in 2003. Now Hayden is almost 17, so that disqualifies her. She can't make herself look younger. But the truth is, Sal acts much more like someone older than her age (she's 13 in the book), so maybe someone old is good... But not as old as Hayden. For Phoebe and Ben I had people, but I forgot their names, I have their photos. For Margaret Cadaver I was really hoping for Sigourney Weaver, but so far, they obviously haven't chosen her yet.

Well this is who they're almost definitely choosing for the part of Salamanca Tree Hiddle (Sal):

If you're also a Walk Two Moons fan, get updated on IMDB.
Listen ppl, there's no point in writing a long blog if no one will read the bottom... So scroll down, lol, u can start from the bottom and go up. :-)
(warning: im about to write stuff that no one cares about, so if u want you can skip it)
My cousins' cousin, Yael Mendelson, is coming to Israel tomorrow for four months. My uncle is also coming, but for a much shorter time. In about 3 weeks, my Grandpa Jerry and Grandma Rita (a.k.a. Saba + Savta) are coming for two wekks. Shortly after that school is over, and I'm going to take a phychology or philosophy course at the hebrew univeristy (goodness its dangerous to write all these details... some assasin might track me down, and BOOM). One of the funnest things there is meeting ppl, i love meeting ppl from out of beit sehemsh :-)
In august, I'm going to the US of A!!! Omg, so im gonna be seeing - oh my goodness, our shabbos chiken soup just spilled and there's only half left... - NL + PP in Delray and AR,UJ,B+N in Boca, Benjy, AS, UJ, GJ, GR, I, Y, A, N, DP, DL, etc.
YAY
YAY
YAY

crocodiles*sidewalks*air

Tuesday, May 09, 2006






K, I have nothing to write....
It's like 12:30ish in the morning and I can't fall asleep. half my body is numb, which is really scary. what if when i wake up in the mornng all of me will be numb and i wont be able to move? whoa its scary to think about. i wonder why its like this though. Half of my face is like NUMB, and it feels all puffy and it's sooo weird. goodness...
well anyway, i really hate having to go to sleep, I hate the part where I actually just lay there not being able to fall asleep, especially if im numb and its really scaring me!
i probably need more sleep, but the problem is i can never fall asleep, because i feel sick from a lack of sleep... gettit?

Friday, May 05, 2006

Thursday, May 04, 2006

U*bluehorse*field*redpumpkin*eighteen*winter*fingernails* *
U*happiness*long_way*time*travel*dreaming*crazed*U* * * *
banana*ILN*FLY*WFU*You-2*miriam*strawberry* * * * * * * *
simultaneous*extravagant*cheap*puppy*alive*wishing* * * * *
U*Waiting*Typing*Boats*Water*Sway*This_is_the_day* * * *
eagles*free*january*summer*you*purple*caterpillar*butterfly*
jaguar*runaway*This_is_the_way*Secrecy*hope*color*one* * *
fourteen*letters*A-Z*photographs*nature*strength* * * * * * * *
All*I*Really*Need*is*a*Camera* * * * * * * Paper*Pencil*Tears*
U*Music* *Eternal_Sunshine_of_the_Spotless_Mind* * * * * * *
Here I am*
Here you are*
don'tdrown
Virtue*Valor*Vanity*Vintage * * * * * * * * Vintage11 * * * * * * * * youyouyou
אז יש את הפלסטינים שהורגים אותנו, ויש את החרדים שמניפים דגלים פלסטינאים
check it out: http://rotter.net/forum/scoops1/7957.shtml

Wednesday, May 03, 2006

"All the miles that seperate
Disappear now when I'm dreaming of
Your
F
A
C
E
I'm here without you...."

*C4U*blu-horse*


"A hundred days have made me older
since the last time that i saw ur pretty face.
a thousand lies have made me colder..."

**WFU***pumpkin

Tuesday, May 02, 2006

*The Book of Dreams*

I love when my brother plays on the piano.

Monday, May 01, 2006

I'm tired.